Midweek Pennant

MIDWEEK PENNANT

DIVISION 1

Round 1- Oct -3   Round 6 - Nov3

Bairnsdale                v  Bairnsdale Golf

Paynesville Blue      v Orbost

Lakes Entrance        v Paynesville Gold

 

Round 2 - Oct 10   Round 7- Nov 10

Orbost                       v Bairnsdale

Paynesville Gold       v Paynesville Blue

Bairnsdale Golf         v Lakes Entr Gold

 

Round 3 - Oct  -17  Round 8 - Nov 14

Bairnsdale                 v Paynesville Gold

Paynesville Blue        v Lakes Entrance

Bairnsdale Golf          v Orbost

 

Round 4 - Oct -31      Round 9 -Nov 28

Lakes Entrance          v Bairnsdale

Paynesville Blue         v Bairnsdale Golf

Paynesville Gold        v Orbost

 

Round 5 - Oct -31    Round 10 - Dec -5

Bairnsdale                 v Paynesville blue

Bairnsdale Golf         v Paynesville Gold

Orbost                       v Lakes Entrance

 

DIVISION 3

Round 1 Oct -3        Round 8 Nov- 10

Bairnsdale                v Howitt Park White

Bruthen                    v Paynesville

Howitt Park Blue             v Orbost

Lakes Entrance        v Lindenow

 

Round 2 Oct- 10      Round 9 - Nov- 14

Paynesville              v Bairnsdale

Orbost                     v Bruthen

Lindenow                v Howitt Park Blue

Howitt Park White  v Lakes Entrance

 

Round 3 Oct -17    Round 10 - Nov 17

Bairnsdale              v Orbost

Bruthen                  v Lindenow

Howitt Park Blue    v Lakes Entrance

Paynesville             v Howitt Park White

 

Round 4-Oct-20    Round 11 - Nov 28

Lindenow              v Bairnsdale

Lakes Entrance     v Bruthen

Howit Park White  v Howitt Park Blue

Orbost                   v Paynesville

 

Round 5 Oct 24    Round 12- Dec-5

Bairnsdale           v Lakes Entrtance

Bruthen               v Howitt Park Blue

Orbost                 v Howitt Park White

Paynesville          v Lindenow

 

Round 6 Oct -31   Round 13- Dec- 8

Howitt Park  Blue v Bairnsdale

Bruthen               v Howitt Park White

Lakes Entrance   v Paynesville

Lindenow            v Orbost

 

Round 7- Nov- 3   Round 14- Dec-12

Bairnsdale          v Bruthen

Paynesville         v Howitt Park Blue

Orbost                v Lakes Entrance

Howitt Park White  v Lindenow

 

MIDWEEK FINALS

Semi finals Division 2 & 3 only     Friday Dec 15th

Preliminary finals Div 1,2,3    Tuesday Dec 19th

Grand Final Division 1,2,3       Friday Dec 22nd