HONOUR BOARDS

 

Orbost Bowls Club - Life Members

Gentlemen                                Ladies

 

Mr. JB. Herbert                                                                 Mrs. M. Tracy

Mr. J. De Piazza                                                                Mrs. I. Trewin

Mr. P. Spadaro                                                                  Mrs. D. De Piazza

Mr. WR. Smith                                                                  Mrs. B. Mehlert

Mr. W. Shanhan                                                                Mrs. P. Faulkner

Mr. C.C. Palmer                                                                 Mrs. J. Johnston

Mr. C.L. Coulton                                                                 Ms J. Nettleton

Mr. R. Gall

Mr. V.G. Mehlert

Mr. S. Smooker

Mr. E.L. Wehner

Mr. H.D. Miles

Mr. F.W. Lay

Mr. W.G. Weston

Mr. A. Bommer

Mr. D. Giles

Mr. B.H. Clements

Mr. J. Edlington

 

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

                                              GENTLEMEN

YEAR                                    PRESIDENT                SECRETARY           CHAMPION

1929-30                                         S.J. LYNN                           T. BARTOLD

1930-31                                         S.J. LYNN                           T. BARTOLD                   M. ROTHBERG
1931-32                                         S.J. LYNN                           T. BARTOLD                   G. HAYMES
1932-33                                         S.J. LYNN                           T. BARTOLD                   E. COOPER
1933-34                                         R.J. MOSLEY                       H.W. WILTON                 R. GALL
1934-35                                         G. HAYMES                         H.W. WILTON                 H. CAMERON
1935-36                                         J.W. BIRD                           H.W. WILTON                 C. GOUGH
1936-37                                         J.W. BIRD                           H.W. WILTON                 C. GOUGH
1937-38                                         J.W. BIRD                           H.W. WILTON                 C. GOUGH
1938-39                                         J.W. BIRD                           R.H. ROBINSON              J. McKEOWN
1939-40                                         C.G. CHAPMAN                    R.H. ROBINSON              C. GOUGH
1940-41                                         C.G. CHAPMAN                    R.H. ROBINSON              D. PARDEW
1941-42                                         C.G. CHAPMAN                    R.H. ROBINSON              H. CAMERON
1942-43                                         J.F. McCOY                          J.D. McKEOWN               W. BUDGE
1943-44                                         J.F. McCOY                          W.H. BUDGE                  J. McKEOWN
1944-45                                         L.H. COLLINS                       W.M. COWELL               H. CAMERON
1945-46                                         W.M. COWELL                      J. JONES                       J. McKEOWN
1946-47                                         W.M. COWELL                      J. JONES                       R.T. WEIR
1947-48                                         W.M. COWELL                      A.G. FYSON                   P. SPADARO
1948-49                                         W.M. COWELL                      A.G. FYSON                   W.A. SMITH
1949-50                                         W.M. COWELL                      A.G. FYSON                   J.W. BAKER
1950-51                                         J.W. LYNN                            A.G. FYSON                   W.A. SMITH
1951-52                                         J.W. BIRD                            J. MACKINNON               F.D. COWELL
1952-53                                         J.W. BIRD                            J. MACKINNON               R. GALL
1953-54                                         C.C. PALMER                        J.B. HERBERT                 E.S. EATON
1954-55                                         C.C. PALMER                        J.B. HERBERT                 J.W. BAKER
1955-56                                         C.C. PALMER                        J.B. HERBERT                 J.W. BAKER
1956-57                                         C.C. PALMER                        J.B. HERBERT                 R.M. HOWDEN
1957-58                                         C.C. PALMER                        J.B. HERBERT                 J.W. BAKER

1958-59                                         F.E. RICHARDSON                J.B. HERBERT                 J.B. HERBERT
1959-60                                         F.E. RICHARDSON                J.B. HERBERT                 L.L. CAMERON
1960-61                                         A.G. WILLIAMS                    J.B. HERBERT                 A.E. REYNOLDS
1961-62                                         A.G. WILLIAMS                    J.B. HERBERT                 J.B. HERBERT
1962-63                                         F.E. RICHARDSON                J.B. HERBERT                 J.B. HERBERT
1963-64                                         C.L. COULTON                      J.B. HERBERT                 A.E. REYNOLDS
1964-65                                         G. CHAPMAN (JP)                 E. HUGHES                     E.S. EATON
1965-66                                         E.E. HUGHES (DFM)             R.W. PATERSON              E.S. EATON
1966-67                                         E.E. HUGHES (DFM)             R.W. PATERSON              C.L. COULTON
1967-68                                         R.R. JOHNSTON                   H.C. LUKIES                    C.L. COULTON
1968-69                                         E.E. HUGHES (DFM)             H.C. LUKIES                    C.L. COULTON
1969-70                                         E.E. HUGHES (DFM)             H.C. LUKIES                    H.C. LUKIES
1970-71                                         F.J. SCOTT                          H.C. LUKIES                    R.K. SOULSBY
1971-72                                         F.J. SCOTT                          K. VERTIGAN                   R. SMITH
1972-73                                         D. TOWERS                         K. VERTIGAN                   J. HERBERT
1973-74                                         D. TOWERS                         K. VERTIGAN                   F. RICHARDSON
1974-75                                         E. BAKER                            L. COULTON                     P. COULTON
1975-76                                         W. LUKIES                          P. COULTON                     W. LUKIES
1976-77                                         W. LUKIES                          P. COULTON                     R. VAUX
1977-78                                         W. LUKIES                          R. J. AUSTIN & R.N. ROSS P. COULTON
1978-79                                         P. COULTON                        R.N. ROSS                       D.G. KNIGHT
1979-80                                         W.R. SMITH                         R.N. ROSS                       F. MORGAN
1980-81                                         W.R. SMITH                         R.N. ROSS                       P. COULTON
1981-82                                         W.R. SMITH                         D.G. KNIGHT                   L. TREWIN
1982-83                                         W.R. SMITH                         R.E. HARRISON                P. COULTON
1983-84                                         F.C. MORGAN                       R.E. MOORE                     D. HAVERS

1984-85                                         V.G. MEHLERT                      R.E. MOORE                     P. COULTON
1985-86                                         V.G. MEHLERT                      R.E. MOORE                     P. COULTON
1986-87                                         V.G. MEHLERT                      R.E. MOORE                     P. COULTON
1987-88                                         V.G. MEHLERT                      N. FEARNLEY                    P. COULTON
1988-89                                         H.D. MILES                          N. FEARNLEY                     R.E. MOORE
1989-90                                         H.D. MILES                          N. FEARNLEY                     R.E. MOORE
1990-91                                         R.E. MOORE                         N. FEARNLEY                     P. COULTON
1991-92                                         D.E. GILES                          B.H. CLEMENTS                  D. HAVERS
1992-93                                         D.E. GILES                          B.H. CLEMENTS                  J.S. BOMMER
1993-94                                         J.S. BOMMER                       B.H. CLEMENTS                  J. UNMACK
1994-95                                         J. JOHNSTON                       B.H. CLEMENTS                  K.J. LAWRENCE
1995-96                                         J. JOHNSTON                       B.H. CLEMENTS                  J. UNMACK
1996-97                                         B.H. CLEMENTS                    A. WILLIAMSON                 A. WILLIAMSON
1997-98                                         B.H. CLEMENTS                    A. WILLIAMSON                 M. PACHOLLI
1998-99                                         H.J. O'NEILL                         A. WILLIAMSON                 M. PACHOLLI
1999-00                                         T.F. PERRY                           A. WILLIAMSON                 S. LUKIES
2000-01                                         T.F. PERRY                           A. WILLIAMSON                 W. RICHARDS
2001-02                                         I. LYNN                                A. WILLIAMSON                 S. LUKIES
2002-03                                         W. RICHARDS                       A. WILLIAMSON                 S. LUKIES
2003-04                                         R. PARKER                            J.K. SMITH                        W. ASHWORTH
2004-05                                         R. PARKER                            L. CORBELL                       S. LUKIES
2005-06                                         J. CLAY                                 L. CORBELL                       R. HATCHER
2006-07                                         J. CLAY                                 C. MOORE (Mrs)                T. PERRY
2007-08                                         L. CORBELL                           C. MOORE (Mrs)                C.S. HEALEY

2008-09                                         R. PARKER                            L. CORBELL                       W. ASHWORTH
2009-10                                         J. BOMMER                           L. CORBELL                       T. PERRY
2010-11                                         J. BOMMER                           L. CORBELL                       L. CAMPBELL
2011-12                                         N. LONGBOTTOM                  C. MOORE (Mrs)                 T. PERRY
2012-13                                         J. CLAY                                K. CHENNEY                       T. PERRY
2013-14                                         J. CLAY                                K. CHENNEY                       G. LYNN
2014-15                                         C. PARKER (Mrs)                   K. CHENNEY                       R. HATCHER
2015-16                                         G. LYNN                               K. CHENNEY                       T. PERRY
2016-17                                         G. LYNN                               K. CHENNEY                       J.CLAY

 

                                                LADIES
YEAR                                    PRESIDENT                  SECRETARY                CHAMPION
1952-53                                         H. POW                                E. LYNN                               J. NIXON
1953-54                                         H. POW                                Mrs. KING                            G. HOLLINS
1954-55                                         H. POW                                G. HOLLINS                          R. GALL
1955-56                                         J. LYNN                                R. JOHNSTON                       J. NIXON
1956-57                                         E. PALMER                            R. JOHNSTON                       N. NICHOLSON
1957-58                                         W. PARDEW                          N. NICHOLSON                     J. HERBERT
1958-59                                         W. PARDEW                          N. NICHOLSON                     H. DOMINEY
1959-60                                         M. TRACY                              G. CHAPMAN                        E. PALMER
1960-61                                         M. TRACY                              G. CHAPMAN                        G. CHAPMAN
1961-62                                         M. TRACY                              G. CHAPMAN                        E. WEHNER
1962-63                                         M. TRACY                              J. HERBERT                          R. DE PIAZZA
1963-64                                         M. TRACY                              A. WILLIAMS                        J. NIXON
1964-65                                         P. RICHARDSON                    L. TREWIN                            R. DE PIAZZA
1965-66                                         M. TRACY                              J. NIXON                              N. NICHOLSON
1966-67                                         M. TRACY                              J. NIXON                              J. NIXON
1967-68                                         M. TRACY                              I. BROOME                           N. NICHOLSON
1968-69                                         I. TREWIN                             I. BROOME                           J. NIXON
1969-70                                         I. TREWIN                             I. BROOME                           B. KELLY
1970-71                                         M. TRACY                              J. NIXON                              R. SOULSBY
1971-72                                         P. RICHARDSON                    J. NIXON                               J. NIXON
1972-73                                         M. TRACY                              I. BROOME                            E. WEHNER
1973-74                                         M. TRACY                              N. NICHOLSON                      I. TREWIN
1974-75                                         I. TREWIN                             N. NICHOLSON                      J. NIXON
1975-76                                         I. TREWIN                             D. BAKER                              D. DE PIAZZA
1976-77                                         D. DE PIAZZA                        W.J. WILKINS                        E. PALMER
1977-78                                         D. DE PIAZZA                        W.J. WILKINS                        E. PALMER
1978-79                                         J. NIXON                               M. MULLER                            D. DE PIAZZA
1979-80                                         I. TREWIN                             M. MULLER                            D. DE PIAZZA
1980-81                                         W.J. WILKINS                        J. SHIELLS                            D. DE PIAZZA
1981-82                                         W.J. WILKINS                        J. SHIELLS                            J. NIXON
1982-83                                         N. SMITH                              M. MULLER                            D. DE PIAZZA
1983-84                                         N. SMITH                              W.J. WILKINS                        N. NICHOLSON
1984-85                                         S. KAVANAGH                        L. TREWIN                            E. SMITH
1985-86                                         S. KAVANAGH                        L. TREWIN                            I. TREWIN

1986-87                                         B. FEARNLEY                          J. JOHNSTON                        D. DE PIAZZA
1987-88                                         B. FEARNLEY                          J. JOHNSTON                        C. MOORE
1988-89                                         J. JOHNSTON                         R. GILES                               K. CHENNEY #
1989-90                                         J. JOHNSTON                         R. GILES                               K. CHENNEY
1990-91                                         B. FEARNLEY                          R. GILES                               K. CHENNEY
1991-92                                         A. HERBERT                           J. JOHNSTON                         K. CHENNEY
1992-93                                         A. HERBERT                           R. GILES                                K. CHENNEY
1993-94                                         B. MURRAY                            R. GILES                                K. CHENNEY
1994-95                                         C. MADDERN                         J. JOHNSTON                          E. SMITH
1995-96                                         C. MADDERN                         J. JOHNSTON                          N. WARD
1996-97                                         L. BROERSEN                        M. HISCOCK                            E. CURTIS
1997-98                                         L. BROERSEN                        M. HISCOCK                            K. CHENNEY
1998-99                                         E. CURTIS                             C. MOORE                               G. CLEMENTS
1999-00                                         E. CURTIS                             C. MOORE                               G. PATERSON
2000-01                                         H. MARTIN                            C. MOORE                               G. CLEMENTS
2001-02                                         H. MARTIN                            J. JOHNSTON                           E. SMITH
2002-03                                         M. HISCOCK                          J. JOHNSTON                           E. CURTIS #
2003-04                                         M. HISCOCK                          C. MOORE                                G. PATERSON
2004-05                                         J. JOHNSTON                         C. MOORE                                M. COULTON
2005-06                                         C. PARKER                             C. MOORE                                M. COULTON
2006-07                                         C. PARKER                             M. HISCOCK                             R. KELLOW
2007-08                                         S. MARTIN                             M. HISCOCK                             G. PATERSON
2008-09                                         S. MARTIN                             C. MOORE                                L. SCARBOROUGH
2009-10                                         C. PARKER                             C. EATON                                 G. PATERSON
2010-11                                         C. PARKER                             C. EATON                                 K. CHENNEY
2011-12                                         D. WARTON                            K. CHENNEY                             K. CHENNEY #
2012-13

2013-14

                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                  
# EGDLBA CHAMPION

 

ACHIEVEMENT BOARD

1956-57 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                             E. PALMER, P. RICHARDSON, A. GALL, N. NICHOLSON
1956-57 E.G.D.L.B.A. PAIRS                                              E. PALMER, P. RICHARDSON
1958-59 E.G.D.L.B.A. SINGLES                                          E. PALMER
1964-65 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                             D. DE PIAZZA, A. GALL, E. HOLLINS, I. TREWIN
1965-66 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                             J. NIXON, M. CHAPMAN, P. RICHARDSON, L. FORD
1965-66 E.G.D.L.B.A. PAIRS                                              J. NIXON, P. RICHARDSON
1969-70 E.G.B.A. PAIRS                                                    R. WAIT, B. PONSFORD
1970-71 E.G.B.A. MIXED FOURS                                        L & E COULTON, R & E WAIT
1970-71 E.G.B.A. SINGLES                                                R.K. SOULSBY
1972-73 COUNTRY SECTION STATE PAIRS RUNNERS-UP      D. DE PIAZZA, N. NICHOLSON
1972-73 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                   L. COULTON, J. HERBERT, R. WAIT, P. COULTON
1973-74 E.G.B.A. MIXED FOURS                                         W. LUKIES, P. COULTON, J. NIXON, D. DE PIAZZA
1974-75 E.G.D.L.B.A. PAIRS                                               B. KELLY, N NICHOLSON
1975-76 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                   W. LUKIES, J. HEBERT, P. COULTON, R. VAUX
1977-78 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                              J. NIXON, P. RICHARDSON, N. NICHOLSON, M. McKEOWN
1982-83 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                   E. HARRISON, D. KNIGHT, K. McPHERSON, P. COULTON
1984-85 R.V.B.A. ANZ STATE CHAMPION FOURS (ZONE WINNER) B. NIXON, P. COULTON, K. BATES, D. KNIGHT
1985-86 R.V.B.A. ANZ STATE CHAMPION FOURS (ZONE WINNER) B. NIXON, P. COULTON, K. BATES, D. KNIGHT
1986-87 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                   D. KNIGHT, R. MOORE, B. COULTON, P. COULTON
1986-87 E.G.B.A. SINGLES & GROUP 8 CHAMPION              P. COULTON
1988-89 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                   D. KNIGHT, R. MOORE, B. COULTON, P. COULTON
1988-89 R.V.B.A. ANZ PAIRS                                             P. COULTON, K. BATES (SUB) D. HAVERS
1988-89 R.V.B.A. ANZ STATE CHAMPION FOURS (ZONE WINNER) P. COULTON, J. UNMACK R.E. MOORE, K. BATES
1988-89 GROUP 8 ANZ STATE PAIRS RUNNER-UP & GROUP 8 – P. COULTON, K. BATES
1989-90 E.G.B.A. GROUP 8 ANZ STATE PAIRS (R/U STATE COUNTRY FINALS) P. COULTON, K. BATES
1989-90 E.G.B.A. ANZ STATE PAIRS & GROUP 8                  P. COULTON, K. BATES
1989-90 E.G.D.L.B.A. SINGLES                                          K. CHENNEY
1990-91 E.G.B.A. ANZ STATE PAIRS & GROUP 8                 P. COULTON, K. BATES
1992-93 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                            C. MOORE, E. MASTERS, E. SMITH, B. MEHLERT
1992-93 E.G.B.A. FOURS                                                  J. BOMMER, K. BATES, N. FEARNLEY, J. O'DONNELL
1996-97 E.G.D.L.B.A. PAIRS                                             E. MASTERS, B. MEHLERT
1996-97 E.G.B.A. PAIRS                                                   P. COULTON, G. ROBINSON
1996-97 VIC. HEALTH MIXED PAIRS                                  J. BOMMER, K. CHENNEY
1997-98 E.G.B.A. SINGLES                                               M. PACHOLLI
1999-00 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                            E. SMITH, C. MOORE, B. MEHLERT, D. PERRY
1999-00 E.G.D.L.B.A. SINGLES                                         G. PATERSON
2001-02 E.G.B.A. MIXED FOURS                                       G. PATERSON, T. PERRY, D. PERRY, S. LUKIES
2001-02 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                            E. SMITH, C. MOORE, L. LYNN, J. WITCOMBE
2002-03 E.G.D.L.B.A. SECTION STATE SINGLES                 E. CURTIS
2003-04 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                            C. MOORE, E. SMITH, D. PERRY, G. CLEMENTS
2005-06 E.G.D.L.B.A. FOURS                                            G. PATERSON, K. CHENNEY, R. KELLOW, L. SCARBOROUGH
2005-06 E.G.D.L.B.A. PAIRS                                             C. MOORE, G. CLEMENTS
2005-06 E.G.B.A. SINGLES                                               R. HATCHER
2006-07 OVER 60'S REGION MENS PAIRS                          R. HATCHER, N. LONGBOTTOM
2007-08 E.G.B.A. VETERANS PAIRS                                   K. JONES, T. PERRY
2007-08 E.G.B.A. MIXED FOURS                                       T. PERRY, C. MOORE, D. PERRY, R. HATCHER
2007-08 E.G.L.D.B.A. FOURS                                            G. PATERSON, K. CHENNEY, R. KELLOW, L. SCARBOROUGH
2009-10 LADIES STATE SINGLES ZONE CHAMPION            G. PATERSON
2009-10 LADIES STATE TRIPLES ZONE CHAMPIONS           G. PATERSON, R. KELLOW, M. COONEY
2010-11 LADIES STATE FOURS DISTRICT CHAMPIONS       K. CHENNEY, G. CLEMENTS, M. PINDER, M. COONEY
2010-11 LADIES DISTRICT FOURS CHAMPIONS                 K. CHENNEY, R. KELLOW, M. PINDER, M. COONEY
2010-11 E.G.B.D. LADIES STATE SINGLES CHAMPION        K. CHENNEY
2011-12 E.G.B.D. & REGION LADIES SINGLES CHAMPION  K. CHENNEY
2011-12 REGION MENS 60'S PLUS SINGLES                      L. CAMPBELL
2011-12 DIVISION CHAMPION OF CHAMPION PAIRS          L. CAMPBELL, G. HICKEY
2011-12 DIVISION WINNER SINGLES                               T. PERRY
2011-12 DIVISION & REGION CHAMPION OF CHAMPION SINGLES – K. CHENNEY
2011-12 DIVISION AND REGION 11 STATE SINGLES          K. CHENNEY
2011-12 DIVISION CHAMPION OF CHAMPION PAIRS          K. CHENNEY, R. KELLOW
2011-12 MID WEEK PENNANT &REGION 

2012-13 DIVISION &REGION 60+WINNER                        M. COONEY.

2012-13  DIVISION & REGION 4'S WINNERS(Ladies)         K.CHENNEY(S)R.KELLOW,C.MOORE M.COONEY

2012-13  DIVISION & REGION PAIRS WINNERS                 K.CHENNEY R. KELLOW

2012-13  DIVISION & REGION TRIPLES                             J. CLAY L.CAMPBELL R. HATCHER(S)

2013-14  DIVISION &REGION STATE 4'S(LADIES)              K.CHENNEY(S) R.KELLOW C.MOORE M.COONEY

2013-14 BOWLS VIC STATE 4'S RUNNER UP                       K.CHENNEY(S) R.KELLOW G. CLEMENTS(sub) M.COONEY

2013-14 DIVISION WINNER STATE SINGLES                      K.CHENNEY

2013-14 DIVISION 1 & REGION MIDWEEK PENNANT

2014-15 DIVISION &REGION WINNER SINGLES                  K. CHENNEY

2014-15 DIVISION STATE PAIRS (ladies)                            K. CHENNEY(s)   R. KELLOW

2014-15 DIVISION STATE 4'S (ladies)                                 K. CHENNEY R. KELLOW G. CLEMEMTS M. COONEY

2014-15 DIVISION & REGION STATE MX PAIRS                   G. ROBINSON, S. ROBINSON

2014-15  DIVISION CHAMPION OF CHAMPION PAIRS           K. CHENNEY   R. KELLOW

2015-16 DIVISION & REGION STATE PAIRS                         K. CHENNEY   R. KELLOW

2015-16  DIVISION MENS PAIRS                                        R. HATCHER J. CLAY

2016-17 DIVISION STATE TRIPLES                                     K. CHENNEY, G. CLEMENTS M. COONEY

2016-17 DIVISION &REGION PENNANT MIDWEEK  

 

     

  

 

MENS CHAMPIONSHIP CLUB PAIRS

1968-69     P. SPADARO & F. RICHARDSON
1969-70     R. WAIT & W. PONSFORD
1970-71     C.L. COULTON & P.L. COULTON
1971-72     D. TOWERS & R. WAIT
1972-73     J. HERBERT & K. VERTIGAN
1973-74     P. SPADARO & R. WAIT
1974-75     P. SPADARO & R. WAIT
1975-76     W. LUKIES & P. COULTON
1976-77     R. VAUX & H. DOUTHAT
1977-78     P.M. KERR & D.J. THOMAS
1978-79     P.L. COULTON & D.G. KNIGHT
1979-80     R. WAIT & L. TREWIN
1980-81     P.L. COULTON & D.G. KNIGHT
1981-82     P.L. COULTON & C.L. COULTON
1982-83     P.L. COULTON & D.G. KNIGHT
1983-84     R.E. MOORE & E. HARRISON
1984-85     B.C. COULTON & D. GILES
1985-86     D.G. KNIGHT & P.L. COULTON
1986-87     R. MOORE & B. COULTON
1987-88     P. COULTON & D. HAVERS
1988-89     P. COULTON & K. BATES
1989-90     R.E. MOORE & N. FEARNLEY
1990-91     P. COULTON & K. BATES
1991-92     A. BOMMER & J. BOMMER
1992-93     P. COULTON & G. ROBINSON
1993-94     L. SCARBOROUGH & B. CLEMENTS
1994-95     J. VOSS & N. LEWIS
1995-96     P. COULTON & G. ROBINSON
1996-97     P. COULTON & G. ROBINSON
1997-98     P. COULTON & G. ROBINSON

1998-99     S. LUKIES & B. HEALEY
1999-00     W. RICHARDS & N. FEARNLEY
2000-01     A. WILLIAMSON & K. JONES
2001-02     S. LUKIES & B. HEALEY
2002-03     T. PERRY & D. GILES
2003-04     K. JONES & W. ASHWORTH
2004-05     S. LUKIES & T. PERRY
2005-06     N. LONGBOTTOM & K. JONES
2006-07     S. LUKIES & T. MOULE
2007-08     S. LUKIES & G. PATERSON (MRS)
2008-09     R. HOGAN & R. KELLOW (MRS)
2009-10     R. HATCHER & J. CLAY
2010-11     L. CAMPBELL & N. LONGBOTTOM
2011-12     L. CAMPBELL & G. HICKEY #
2012-13     R. HATCHER & J. CLAY
2013-14     L. CAMPBELL & G. HICKEY
2014-15     J. CLAY & R. HATCHER
2015-16     J. CLAY & R. HATCHER #

2016-2017  L. CAMPBELL & D. STEVENSON

# ALSO EGBD CHAMPIONS

 

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP CLUB PAIRS

 

1953-54     H. DOMINEY & H. POW
1954-55     J. LYNN & J. NIXON
1955-56     E. PALMER & P. RICHARDSON #
1956-57     E. PALMER & P. RICHARDSON
1957-58

1958-59

1959-60     E. PALMER & P. RICHARDSON
1960-61     G. CHAPMAN & N. NICHOLSON
1961-62     W. PARDEW & R. JOHNSTON
1962-63     J. HERBERT & G. HOLLINS
1963-64     R. DE PIAZZA & N. NICHOLSON
1964-65     J. NIXON & R. GALL
1965-66     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON #
1966-67     D. DE PIAZZA & N. NICHOLSON
1967-68     B. KELLY & I. BROOME
1968-69     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON
1969-70     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON
1970-71     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON
1971-72     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON
1972-73     J. NIXON & P. RICHARDSON
1973-74     D. DE PIAZZA & N. NICHOLSON
1974-75     B. KELLY & B. TRAILL
1975-76     D. DE PIAZZA & N. NICHOLSON
1976-77     J. NIXON & M. WEHNER
1977-78     J. NIXON & M. WEHNER
1978-79     E. PALMER & P. RICHARDSON
1979-80     I. TREWIN & E. WAIT
1980-81     J. NIXON & M. McKEOWN
1981-82     E. PALMER & B. MEHLERT
1982-83     N. SMITH & K. BOMMER
1983-84     N. NICHOLSON & D. DE PIAZZA
1984-85     E. KLEVERLAAN & I. WADE
1985-86     N. NICHOLSON & D. DE PIAZZA

1986-87     B. KELLY & G. GRUNDY
1987-88     N. NICHOLSON & D. DE PIAZZA
1988-89     A. HERBERT & P. PUGH
1989-90     A. HERBERT & P. PUGH
1990-91     K. CHENNEY & J. JOHNSTON
1991-92     I. WADE & E. KLEVERLAAN
1992-93     K. CHENNEY & J. JOHNSTON
1993-94     I. PARDEW & A. HOWARD
1994-95     G. LAWRENCE & D. PERRY
1995-96     E. MASTERS & B. MEHLERT
1996-97     E. MASTERS & B. MEHLERT
1997-98     E. SMITH & D. DE PIAZZA
1998-99     G. VOSS & L. SCARBOROUGH
1999-00     L. BROERSEN & M. COULTON
2000-01     K. CHENNEY & G. CLEMENTS
2001-02     D. TRUDGEON & S. MARTIN
2002-03     E. CURTIS & J. WITCOMBE
2003-04     C. MOORE & G. CLEMENTS
2004-05     J. WITCOMBE & R. KELLOW
2005-06     C. MOORE & G. CLEMENTS
2006-07     E. SMITH & D. PERRY
2007-08     R. KELLOW & G. PATERSON
2008-09     Y. ASHWORTH & M. COONEY
2009-10     C. MOORE & G. CLEMENTS
2010-11     C. MOORE & S. MARTIN
2011-12     K. CHENNEY & R. KELLOW
2012-13     K. CHENNEY & R. KELLOW
2013-14     K. CHENNEY & R. KELLOW
2014-15     K.CHENNEY & R. kELLOW

2015-16     K.CHENNEY &  R. kELLOW

2016-17     K.CHENNEY & R.kELLOW

 

 

# EGDLBA CHAMPIONS

 

GENTLEMENS CLUB FOURS

1987-88     P. COULTON, B. COULTON, R.E. MOORE, D. KNIGHT
1988-89     P. COULTON, J. UNMACK, R.E. MOORE, K. BATES
1989-90     P. COULTON, K. BATES, R.E. MOORE, G. ROBINSON
1990-91     P. COULTON, K. BATES, J. PARDEW, G. ROBINSON
1991-92     D. HAVERS, G. HAVERS, A. GRUNDY, M. HANNA
1992-93     J. UNMACK, P. COULTON, K. BATES, G. ROBINSON
1993-94     J. BOMMER, D. GILES, N. FEARNLEY, T. PERRY
1994-95     J. BOMMER, D. GILES, N. FEARNLEY, T. PERRY
1995-96     A. WILLIAMSON, L. TRUDGEON, N. LEWIS, J. VOSS
1996-97     J. BOMMER, D GILES, N. FEARNLEY, T. PERRY
1997-98     P. COULTON, G. ROBINSON, M. PACHOLLI, J. UNMACK
1998-99     J. BOMMER, D. GILES, T. PERRY, N. FEARNLEY
1999-00     F. COOPER, P. HISCOCK, F. ROSSI, D. JOHNS (CHECK)
2000-01     W. RICHARDS, M. McDONALD, W. ASHWORTH, T. MARTIN
2001-02     J. BOMMER, S. LUKIES, D. GILES, T. PERRY
2002-03     M. HANNA, M. PATTERSON, B. CLEMENTS, C. WITCOMBE
2003-04     S. LUKIES, J. BOMMER, D. GILES, T. PERRY
2004-05     S. LUKIES, J. BOMMER, T. PERRY, D. GILES
2005-06     S. LUKIES, J. BOMMER, T. PERRY, D. GILES
2006-07     S. LUKIES, J. BOMMER, T. PERRY, D. GILES
2007-08     R. HATCHER, T. MOULE, J. CLAY, B. MUNNS
2008-09     R. HOGAN, B. CLEMENTS, K. JONES, G. HICKEY
2009-10     T. PERRY, L. CAMPBELL, J. BOMMER, L. CORBELL
2010-11     G. HICKEY, P. HISCOCK, J. SCHLOSS, J. TREWIN
2011-12     L. STEVENS, J. BOMMER, J. MARTIN, B. CLEMENTS
2012-13     R. HOGAN, L. CAMPBELL, R. HATCHER, D. WARTON (SUB), J. MARTIN
2013-14

2014-15

2015-16

2016-17

 

LADIES CLUB FOURS

1987-88     V. MORGAN, E. KLEVERLAAN, T. MEEUWENOORD, I. WADE
1988-89     L. WITHAM, E, MASTERS, D. DE PIAZZA, C. MUNDY
1989-90     K. CHENNEY, J. JOHNSTON, E. MASTERS, C. MUNDY
1990-91     I. WADE, E. KLEVERLAAN, B. FEARNLEY, V. MORGAN
1991-92     I. TREWIN, M. WEST, K. BOMMER, E. CURTIS
1992-93     C. MOORE, E. MASTERS, E. SMITH, B. MEHLERT
1993-94     S. LAW, B. MURRAY, C. MADDERN, G. VOSS
1994-95     A. HERBERT, D. DE PIAZZA, L. BROERSEN, J. CUMMINGS
1995-96     E. CURTIS, I. WADE, C. MADDERN, G. VOSS
1996-97     E. CURTIS, C. MADDERN, V. MORGAN, G. VOSS
1997-98     E. CURTIS, I. WADE, C. MADDERN, G. VOSS
1998-99     E. CURTIS, C. MADDERN, I. WADE, G. VOSS
1999-00     K. CHENNEY, I. PARDEW, L. SCARBOROUGH, G. CLEMENTS
2000-01     E. SMITH, D. PERRY, B. MEHLERT, L. LYNN
2001-02     E. SMITH, C. MOORE, B. MEHLERT, D. PERRY
2002-03     G. CLEMENTS, L. SCARBOROUGH, G. PATERSON, K. CHENNEY
2003-04     G. PATERSON, G. CLEMENTS, M. COULTON, L. SCARBOROUGH
2004-05     R. GILES, V. PILON, H. MARTIN, F. PRESTON
2005-06     G. PATERSON, G. CLEMENTS, R. KELLOW, L, SCARBOROUGH
2006-07     R. GILES, S. MARTIN, C. PARKER, L, BROERSEN
2007-08     G. PATERSON, R. KELLOW, G. CLEMENTS, L. SCARBOROUGH
2008-09     G. PATERSON, R. KELLOW, G. CLEMENTS, L. SCARBOROUGH
2009-10     J. SCHLOSS, Y. ASHWORTH, M. POTTER, E. MUNNS
2010-11     K. CHENNEY, R. KELLOW, M. PINDER, M. COONEY
2011-12    

2012-13

2013-14

2014-15

2015-16